收集個人資料聲明

在本聲明中,「我們」和「我們的」皆指寶輝 (中國) 娛樂有限公司。

本個人資料收集聲明以英文及其他語文編寫,各文本之間如有抵觸或衝突,概以英文版本為準。

閣下於我們的電子表格中及/或使用我們的服務時遞交的個人資料可能被用於處理閣下的要求或查詢、執行我們於商業交易上的條款、向閣下發送行政資訊、處理我們的內部業務運作和行政事宜、聯絡閣下以進行滿意度調查、市場研究或其他研究、數據分析或其他與其直接相關的目的、或法律、安全或保安目的。閣下可以自願選擇是否提供個人資料,但如果閣下不提供資料,我們可能無法向閣下提供閣下可能有興趣的資訊,或閣下所要求的產品、服務或資訊。我們會將閣下的個人資料保密,但我們可能會將資料移轉給參與履行上述目的的第三方、或根據任何法律、法院命令、守則或指引的要求向第三方作出資料的披露。閣下的個人資料亦可能會被移轉至香港以外的地方。閣下可以透過電郵[email protected]聯絡我們的個人資料經理,免費向我們發出存取或修改個人資料的要求。

經閣下同意後,閣下的個人資料可能被用於直接促銷。如閣下提供閣下的個人資料、提交此電子表格及同意個人資料被用於直接促銷,即代表閣下同意我們以本段所述的方式使用和移轉閣下的個人資料,包括但不限於將該些個人資料移轉到香港以外的地方。閣下亦同意我們可以使用閣下的姓名、聯繫方式、個人檔案的資料(包括但不限於居住地,年齡和性別)和交易數據向閣下發送以下與由我們或我們的附屬公司,聯盟或其他第三方獎賞、客戶或會員、合作品牌或優惠計劃供應人或各商號(例如購物中心,零售(包括線上)商店,運輸和媒體公司)(統稱「第三方商號」)提供的產品,服務或設施有關的促銷或推廣材料:

此外,根據閣下與本公司之間的協議,我們可以將閣下的個人資料披露及移轉(無論至香港或境外)予我們或我們的成員公司、附屬公司、子公司或其他第三方商號,並可將有關個人資料存入我們或我們的成員公司、附屬公司、子公司或其他第三方商號持有的一個或多個資料庫(可能載有我們或我們的成員公司、附屬公司、子公司或其他第三方商號收集的其他資料),以推廣上述第4段所提及的產品、服務或設施,並比較閣下就上述目的而向我們或我們的成員公司、附屬公司、子公司或其他第三方商號提供的其他資料。

閣下可以透過電郵[email protected]聯絡我們的個人資料經理,免費要求我們停止以閣下的個人資料作直接促銷之用。

我們亦特此請閣下注意《個人資料(私隱)條例》第59(2)條。該條例列明,如在某些情況下,就個人資料之使用的法定限制相當可能會對資料當事人或任何其他個人的身體健康或精神健康造成嚴重損害,我們則可在毋須獲得資料當事人的同意下,向相關第三方披露關於其的身份或所在之地的個人資料。

根據《個人資料 (私隱) 條例》,閣下有權:

In this statement, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Best Shine (China) Entertainment Ltd.

In the event of any conflict or inconsistency between the English version and the other language version of this Personal Information Collection Statement, the English version shall prevail.

Personal data collected in connection with your submission in our electronic form and/or use of our services may be used for processing of requests or enquiries, enforcing the terms of commercial dealings, sending administrative materials to you, operating of our internal business and administrative purposes, contacting you for satisfaction surveys or market research or our other research and statistical purposes or other directly related purpose, or for legal, safety or security purposes. Provision of personal data is voluntary, but if you do not provide such personal data, we may not be able to select and send you the information that may be of interest to you, or provide you with the products, services or information you requested. Data held by us relating to you will be kept confidential but we may provide such information to third parties involved in fulfilling the purposes mentioned in this paragraph or such other persons as required by any law, court order, code or guideline applicable. Such information may be transferred to a place outside Hong Kong. You may request access to, and request correction of, your personal data held by us. Such requests may be made without charge by us by sending an email to our Personal Data Manager at [email protected]

Subject to your consent, your personal data may be used for direct marketing purposes. By providing your personal data, submitting this electronic form and providing such consent, you agree to the use and transfer of your personal data in the manner described in this paragraph, including but not limited to the transfer of such personal data to a place outside Hong Kong. You agree that we may use your name, contact details, profile information (including but not limited to place of residence, age and gender) and transaction data for sending you marketing or promotional materials in relation to the following products, services or facilities offered by us, or by our affiliates or alliances or other third party reward, loyalty, co-branding or privileges programme providers or merchants (such as shopping malls, retail (including online) stores, transportation and media companies) (collectively “Third Party Merchants”):

Further, pursuant to the agreement between you and us, we may disclose and transfer (whether within or outside Hong Kong) your personal information to us or our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or other third party reward, loyalty, co-branding or privileges programme providers or merchants, and may store the personal information in the database or databases (which may contain any other information collected by us or our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or any Third Party Merchants held by us or our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or any Third Party Merchants for the purpose of promoting the products, services or facilities mentioned in paragraph (4) above and compare any other information provided by you to us or our member companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or any Third Party Merchants for the aforesaid purposes.

You may make a request for ceasing the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. Such requests may be made without charge by us by sending to our Personal Data Manager at [email protected]

We would also like to draw your attention to section 59(2) of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, which provides that in circumstances in which the application of statutory restrictions on the use of personal data would be likely to cause serious harm to the physical health of the data subject or any other individual, personal data relating to the identity or location of an individual may be disclosed to a relevant third party without consent.

Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you shall have the right to:

If you wish to exercise any such right, you may contact our Personal Data Manager at [email protected]